Natalie Corner For Mailonline Contrary to the State's argument, defense counsel's objection that the court was intimidating Lofton was sufficient to preserve this contention for appeal. The billing records reflect that two of the cell phone numbers were billed to Tarlton. To the contrary, the amendment served to satisfy appellant's motion to quash demanding greater notice regarding the remuneration element. Appellant met Steven Beard in 1993 while working as a waitress at the Austin Country Club, where Beard was a member. 5. Id. Penal code section 22.04, defining the offense of injury to an elderly person, provides: A person who is subject to prosecution under both this section and another section of this code may be prosecuted under either or both sections. Cruz Captain lucky/v, Growing Tomatoes in Containers: Essential Tips for a Successful Harvest, Growing tomatoes in containers is a great way to enjoy homegrown fruits and vegetables without taking up too much space.